Contributors List

South Suburban College Gratefully Acknowledges Our 2017-18 Donors

President’s Club $1,250

Carl Buddig & Company
Art & Patrice Burton
Leticia Carrillo
City of Calumet City
John & Laurie Czulno
Shirley Drewenski,
City of Harvey 1st Ward Alderwoman
Mary K. Duggan,
Clerk of Village of Dolton
First Midwest Bank
GELITA USA – Chicago
Anna Helwig
Illiana Financial Credit Union
John Kasperek Co., Inc.
Stanley & Lydia Kusper
Land O’Frost, Inc.
Dwight Lewis Legacy Foundation
Samantha Grace Foundation
Jill & Don Manning
MB Financial Bank
Perkins Grant
Ed Miniat LLC
Enyinnaya Omelogu
Laura Patterson Family
Planera Architects
Providence Bank & Trust
Public Response Group
Alfred G. Ronan Foundation
The Rush Family
Skyline Furniture
South Suburban Chicago
Chapter of The Links
PBI Grant
Jane Ellen & Danny Stocker
Thornton Fractional High
School District 215
Thornton Township Historical Society
Douglas & Diane Tweeten
United Parcel Service
Village of South Holland
VistaNational Insurance
Martin Whalen Offi ce Solutions
Diane Yarborough
The Zajeski Family
Frank M. Zuccarelli,
Thornton Township Supervisor

Foundation Partners – Over $500

Songie Adebiyi
Absolute Best Cleaning Services, Inc.
Janice Allen
JMA Architects
AT&T
Tony Aurelio
George K. Baum & Company
Matthew & Julie Beasland
BMO Harris Bank
Arturo & Stephanie Blanco
Jim Boguslawski
Larry & Nancy Burrows
Center for Accessible Materials,
Gail Bonds-Carpenter
Jerry & Susan Cox
Caryl Damiani
District 205 Academic
Enrichment Foundation
Excel Mailing & Marketing,
Arlo & Brenda Kallemeyn
Ron & Jane Kawanna
The Fantin Family
William Fink
Jim & Lois Fuentes
James Gierczyk
Jan Green
Hasse Construction Company
John & Hui-Ling Hite
Robert Hunt
Jeffrey & Robin James
Mrs. J. Albert Kindig
Jan Keresztes
Michael & Sheila Kulycky
Linda Larson
The Magon Family
James & Donna Martin
Linda Mattox
Corey McDonald
Mi-Jack Products International, Inc.
Jazmin Montgomery
James & Donnasu Moody
Gloria Morningstar
Mike & Cindy Nylen
Sue Panther
Justin & Christin Papp
Jeff & Robin Rihacek
ROEDA
Sandrick Law Firm LLC
Michael Schnur
Michelle Smith
George & Patricia Smolar
SSCSSA Local 1600
Stan’s Painting & Decorating, Inc.
Lynette D. Stokes
Joanna Tassin
Vanguard Electronics
Midwest Mechanical
Carol Weber
Tim & Christy Woloszyn

Foundation Friends

Norm Abbot
Rebecca Admave
Miriam Anthony
Curtis Alexander
Jason Allen
David Anderson
Andrews Printing
Sarah Aragon
Helen Ashaye
SSC Retirees Association
Dale Barz
Linda Bathgate
Sandra Bein
Anne G. Benavides
Marybeth Beno
John Bernhardt
Yolanda Blair
James & Shirley Bloodworth
Leonard Boos
Azeal Branch
Janet Brecka
Kevin Botma
Donna Bradford
Bill & Rhonda Browne
Joseph Brzana
Business & Career Institute
Calumet Area Industrial
Commission, Inc.
Richard Carrillo
Arturo Castillo
Leonard & Kathy Chiaro
Goodwin Chou
Carole Clark
Thornton Lions Club
Patrice Collins
Elizabeth A. Collins
Ronald Cooley
Cindy Copenhaver
Country Financial Insurance
Commodore J. Craft
Pamela Cudjo-Kelly
Delfi na Cuellar
Robert C. Czachura
Terese Dale
John & Susan Daly
Kathleen DeBartolo
Tony & Stacey DeFilippo
Lawrence Denning
SSC Math Department
Karen DiPrizio
Ron DeTella
William DeYoung
Docter’s Interior Plantscaping
Todd Dykton
Kathryn M. Eberhardt
Gervaise Edwards
Donald Ehrhart
Expert Chemical & Supply Co.
Jazaer Farrar
Eddie Farris
Fabienne Fify
Michael Fisher
Tony Gangi
Helen Gant-Farley
Echerarda Garcia Trust
Rebecca Garcia
Marshneil Gay
Lilah Gibson
Alexandra Glumac
Sonia Gomez
Byron Graham
Corrie Gray
Diane Grzeczka
Tina Gutowski
Andrea Guzman
Issam Haddad
William & Margaret Hafer
Ronald & Diana Haney
Mark Hannon
Laura Harley-Simpson
Linda Harris
Venise Haynes
Mark & Marilyn Hecimovich
Alisia Hill
Hiskes, Dillner, O’Donnell,
Marovich & Lapp LTD
Brenda Hook
Crowe Horwath LLP
Marrion Jackson
Lakesha Jefferson
Dolores A. Jenkins
Danielle Jones
Rick Jones
Tiffane Jones
Steven Kasper
Jerrold Kaufman
Carl Kelly
Jack Kirkpatrick
Mary Kirn
K.L. Consulting
Shirley Kargan-Pizzato
Beth Kolanowski
John Kolavo
Berdyne Kuiken
Sangeeta Kumar
Rochelle Kuzminski
Debra Lamoureux
Lansing Lions Club
Martin Lareau
Kierra Lewis
Yixia Lu
JoAnn Mabry
John Mahoney
Marketing Partnerships
International
Vincent Martinez
Nancy Mastny-Skimerhorn
Linda Matthews
Sarah McAley
Sean McCann
Maureen McCarthy
John McCormack
Tim McCoy
Jennifer Medlen
Margaret Menze
Kathie Ann Messi
Barbara J. Messler
Jeanette Metcalf
Midwest Electrical
Consultants, Inc.
Jason & Lisa Miller
Tinishia Miller
Patricia Mitchell
Dennis Monbrod
Joann Morgan
Gloria Morningstar
Sally Morris
MPI Advertising
David & Diane Needles
James Nelson
Peggy O’Connell
Caleb Olaleye
Angeline Olivotto
Payroc, Tinley Park
Natalie Page
April Palmer
T-Unna Perkins
John & Kimberly Pigatti
Cheryl Plath
Tim & Cynthia Pollert
Angeline Powers
Salvatore Presta
Earl & Cynthia Pruitt
PFM
Deanna Quarcini
Edith Raices
Karen Raines
Kevin Riordan
Jacqueline Rivera
Laura Roberts
Alysia Robinette
Janet M. Rogers
Vanessa Simpson
Steve Ruzich
Lisa Santoro
Daniel & Mary Lou Segebarth
John Semple
Alexis Shunko
Regina Smith
Sabrina Smith
South Holland School
District 150
Janice Springsteen
SSC Library Staff
Frank Stanicek
Eric & Candace Stanley
Sterling Lumber Company
Laura Susko
Larry Swanson
Susan Szotek
Cassandra Thrash
Tinley Park Chamber
of Commerce
Theodore Tolish
Phillip Tomich
Alexis Underwood
Linda Uzureau
Betty J. Vanderlaan
Steve Vivian
Van’s Industrial
Jeff & Yashica Waddy
Kenneth Wagner
Allen & Donna Walker
Marcia Wallace
Walt’s Food Centers
Geri & Jerome Weatherspoon
David Weese
Weldstar Company
Marilyn Wells
Terry & Loretta Wells
Danielle Whitted
Tenial Whitted
Joseph & Annette Whittington
Denita R. Williams
Belma Wierzbicki
Mark Edward Wilows
Marion Wognum
Bruce Wyona