Contributors List

South Suburban College Gratefully Acknowledges Our 2019-20 Donors

PRESIDENT’S CLUB $1,250

Carl Buddig & Company
John & Laurie Czulno
Dwight Lewis Legacy Foundation
Ed Miniat, LLC
First Midwest Bank
Napoleon Harris, State Senator of Illinois 15th District
Illiana Financial Credit Union
Illinois Community College Foundation
Dolores A. Jenkins
John Kasperek
Land O’ Frost
Mi-Jack Products/Lanco International
Enyinnaya Omelogu
Perkins Grant
Providence Bank & Trust
Al Ronan
South Suburban Chicago Chapter of The Links, Inc.
South Suburban College
Southern Illinois University Foundation
Dr. Lynette Stokes, SSC President
Doug & Diane Tweeten
UChicago Medicine Ingalls Memorial
VistaNational Insurance Group, Inc.
Diane Yarborough
Frank M. Zuccarelli, Thornton Township Supervisor

FOUNDATION PARTNERS – Over $500

BankFinancial
BMO Harris Bank
Leticia Carrillo
Cook County Teachers Union
Fifth Third Bank
Rebecca Garcia
Arlo & Brenda Kallemeyn
Dr. Ronald & Jane Kawanna
J. Albert Kindig
Dr. Deborah King
Linda Lyle Larson
Yixia Lu, Ph. D.
Don & Jill Manning
James & Donna Martin
Justin & Christin Papp
Patrick Rush & Family
Michael Schnur
Skyline Furniture, MFG
George & Patricia Smolar
Sterling Site Access Solutions
Jane Ellen & Danny Stocker
Joanna Tassin
Doranita Tyler, American Family Insurance
Village of South Holland
Carol Weber
Dr. Tasha S. Williams

FOUNDATION FRIENDS

Andrews Printing
Amy Babinec
Charles Baker
Sam Balark, AT&T
Linda Bathgate
Matthew Beasland
John Bernhardt
Yolanda Blair
Arturo & Stephanie Blanco
Shirley Bloodworth
Jim & Pat Boguslawski
Vanessa Bradley
Terrence Briese
Linda Brown-Aldridge
Rhonda Browne
Lucy Brusic
Larry & Nancy Burrows
Art & Patrice Burton
Calumet City Plumbing
Arturo Castillo
Leonard & Kathy Chiaro
Chicago Area Health Info Management (CAHIMA)
Citizens For Debbie Meyers-Martin
Kyle Churney
Shawnell Conyers
Ronald Cooley
Commodore J. Craft
Crowe LLC
Delfina Cuellar
Terese Dale
Kathleen DeBartolo
Barbara Debolt
Khrys Dixon-Smith
Shirley Drewenski
Helene Elias
Stephen Fantin
Jazaer Farrar
Kaitlin Ferguson
Debra Gill
Alexandra Glumac
Tina Gutowski
Mark Hecimovich
Dr. Anna Helwig
Alisia Hill
Homewood Disposal Service
Mark Hoppe
Curt Hyzy
Johnathan L. Jackson
Cleo Jamison
Michelle Johnson
Tiffane Jones
Rick Jones
Mary Kirn
Helen Krippel
Michael Kulycky
Rochelle Kuzminski
JoAnn Mabry
Marketing Partnerships International, Inc.
Linda Matthews
Linda Mattox
Sarah McAley
Renee McClinton
John McCormack
Tiffany McCrary
Joseph J. McDonnell
Jennifer Medlen
Jason & Lisa Miller
Patricia Mitchell
Dennis Monbrod
Gloria Morningstar
Leota Murphy
Naylor Pipe Company
Network for Good
Margaret O’Connell
Ellen Ostby
Natalie Page
Laura Patterson & Family
John Patterson
John & Kim Pigatti
Tim & Cindy Pollert
Devon Powell
Deanna Quarcini
Edith Raices
Robert Romero
Susan Roquet
Steve Ruzich
Bobbie Saltzman
Sandrick Law Firm LLC
Lisa Santoro
Anne Schaeffer
John Semple
Shelisia Shannon
Sabrina Smith
South Suburban College Annuitants Association
John Spehar
Dennis & Jeanie Spivey
Janice Springsteen
SSC Retirees Association
Candace Stanley
Raylynn Stokes
Susan Szotek
Thornton Lions Club
Thornton Township Trustee of Schools
Alexis Underwood
Jeffrey & Yashica Waddy
Blythe Wesley
Tenial Whitted
Tim & Christy Woloszyn