Men’s Basketball Honors

Name Position Honor(s)
Courtney Carter G 2019-20 NJCAA Region IV Division II Midwest B Player-of-the-Year; 2019-20 Region IV Division II Midwest B Tournament MVP; Region IV Division II Midwest B All-Tournament Team; 2019-20 NJCAA Region IV-A 1st Team; 2017-18 NJCAA Region IV-A 2nd Team
Malcolm Bell F 2019-20 Region IV Division II Midwest B All-Tournament Team; 2019-20 NJCAA Region IV Midwest B 2nd Team; 2018-19 Region IV Division II District 4 All-Tournament Team
Tariq Deere G 2019-20 Region IV Division II Midwest B All-Tournament Team
Rhyss Lewis G 2018-19 NJCAA Division II All-American 1st Team; Region IV All-Tournament Team; 2018-19 NJCAA Region IV-A Co-Player-of-the-Year; 2018-19 NJCAA Region IV-A 1st Team.
Jason Towers F 2018-19 NJCAA Division II Region IV All-Tournament Team
Chris Johnson F 2018-19 NJCAA Region IV-A 1st Team
Jordan Matthews G 2017-18 NJCAA Division II All-American 1st Team; 2017-18 District 4 All-Tournament MVP; 2017-18 All-Tournament Team
Lawrence Lemon G 2017-18 District 4 All-Tournament Team
Jamal Bailey G 2017-18 District 4 All-Tournament Team
Rasheide Bell F 2016-17 NJCAA Division II All-American 1st Team; 2016-17 Region IV Division II (District 4) Tournament MVP; 2016-17 Region IV Division II All-Tournament Team; 2016-17 NJCAA Region IV-B 1st Team; 2016-17 Region IV Division II District 4 All-Tournament Team
Anthony Harris G 2016-17 Region IV Division II All-Tournament Team; 2016-17 NJCAA Region IV-B 1st Team
Shakur Pinder F 2016-17 NJCAA Region IV-B 2nd Team; 2015-16 NJCAA Region IV-B 1st Team
Armon Benford G 2016-17 Region IV Division II All-Tournament Team
Jovan Mooring G 2015-16 NJCAA Division II All-American 1st Team; 2015-16 NJCAA Region IV-B 1st Team; 2015-16 NJCAA Region IV-A Player-of-the-Year
Jalen Myers G 2015-16 NJCAA Region IV-B 2nd Team
Lavell Boyd G 2014-15 NJCAA Division II All-American 1st Team; 2014-15 NJCAA Region IV-B 1st Team; 2014-15 NJCAA Region IV-A Player-of-the-Year
Antonio Levy G 2013-14 NJCAA 1st Team All-American; 2013-14 NJCAA Region IV-A Division II National Tournament All-Tournament Team; 2014-15 NJCAA Region IV-B 1st Team; 2013-14 Region IV-A Tournament MVP; 2013-14 Region IV-A Player of the Year
Jalen Brown G 2013-14 NJCAA Region IV-A 2nd Team.
Anthony Strickland G 2013-14 All-Region IV-A All-Tournament Team.
Michael Harris G NJCAA Region IV Hall-of-Fame (2019); 2012-13 NJCAA 1st Team All-American; 2012-13 Region IV-A Tournament MVP; 2012-13 Region IV-A Player of the Year; 2012-13 Region IV-A Tournament Team; 2011-12 Region IV-A Tournament MVP; 2011-12 Region IV-A Player of the Year; 2011-12 Region IV-A Tournament Team
Bryce Walker G 2012-13 NJCAA Division II Championships All Tournament Team; 2012-13 NJCAA Region IV-A 2nd Team; 2012 Jack Cistriano Best Small Man Award; 2012-13 NJCAA Division II Championships All Tournament Team; 2012 Region IV-A All-Tournament Team; 2011-12 Region IV-A Tournament Team
Kadeem Thorton F 2012-13 All-Region IV-A 2nd Team
Sultan Muhammad G 2011-12 NJCAA Division II 3rd Team All-American; 2011-12 All-Region IV-A 1st Team; 2011-12 Region IV-A All-Tournament Team; 2010-11 All-Region IV-A 1st Team; 2010-11 Region IV-A All-Tournament Team
James Harris G 2010-11 NJCAA Division II 1st Team All-American; 2010-11 Region IV-A Player of the Year; 2010-11 Region IV-A All-Region 1st Team; 2010-11 Region IV-A All-Tournament Team
Mudi Eruteya G 2010-11 All-Region IV-A 2nd Team
Tremell Adams G 2009-10 NJCAA Division II 1st Team All-American; 2009-10 Region IV-A Player of the Year; 2009-10 Region IV-A All-Region 1st Team; 2009-10 Region IV-A All-Tournament Team
André Quarles G 2009-10 All Region IV-A All-Region 1st Team; 2009-10 All Region IV-A All-Tournament Team
Jack Houpt F 2009-10 Region IV-A All-Region 2nd Team
Nick Carey G 2008-09 NJCAA Division II 1st Team All-American; 2008-09 Region IV-A Player of the Year; 2008-09 Region IV-A All Region 1st team; 2008-09 Region IV-A All Tournament Team
DeAngelo McIntosh F 2008-09 Division II Region IV-A All-Region 1st Team
Bradley Birton F 2008-09 Region IV-A All-Region 2nd Team; 2009-10 Region IV-A Tournament MVP
Billy Rush G 2007-08 Division II Region IV-A All-Region 1st Team
Larry Swann G 2007-08 Division II Region IV-A Tournament MVP; 2007-08 Division II Region IV-A All-Region 1st Team; 2006-07 Region IV Division II-A All-Tournament Team
A.J. Mandani G 2007-08 Division II Region IV-A All-Tournament Team
Elijah Muhammad Cunningham G 2008 NJCAA Division II National Tournament All-Tournament Team
Kris Harris G 2006-07 NJCAA Division II 1st Team All-American; 2006-07 NJCAA Division II National Tournament All-Tournament Team; 2006-07 Region IV-A Tournament MVP; 2006-07 Region IV-A Tournament Team
Donovan O’Neil F 2005-06 Region IV Division II-A All-Region 2nd Team; 2005-06 Region IV-A Tournament Team
Deon Jones G 2005-06 Region IV-A Tournament Team
LeMar Phillips G 2002-03 Region IV Division I All-Region Basketball Team
Dewayne Shaw F 2002 Region IV Division I All-Region Basketball Team