Faculty Directory

NameDepartmentTitleRoomExt.
Overstreet, La'Taria Allied HealthOccupational Therapy Assistant Program Coordinator, Instructor4469P2473
Jairath, Ruchi Physical ScienceInstructor4148O2417
Horn, Gregory MathematicsInstructor4148R2381
McAley, Sarah CounselingCounselor2350O2208
Hinkle, Samuel CounselingCounselor2350M2392
Mulvihill, Nancy M.Allied HealthEMT/Fire Science Coordinator34552396
Haroun, Zubeir Allied HealthEchocardiography Program Coordinator, Instructor44532204
Wollstadt, Lynn EnglishInstructor32232047
Wilson, Michael J.Physical ScienceInstructor4148Y2435
Wiley, Crystal EnglishInstructor31162267
Wells, Marilyn LibraryReference/Instructional Librarian12492239
Welling, Jamie Life Science and Physical EducationInstructor4469M2250
Weber, Carol Art and Design Instructor4435C2202
Wallace, Marcia A.MathematicsInstructor4148N2626
Walker, Donna Allied HealthTeacher Aide/Child Development Program Coordinator, Instructor34632659
Vivian, Steven D.EnglishInstructor32212323
Tucker, Eric Art and DesignInstructor44352300
Todd, Anthony D.CounselingCounselor23502310
Thompson, Juhelia CounselingCounselor23502393
Stark, Herman E.Communications and HumanitiesInstructor34712547
Simpson, James Physical ScienceDepartment Chair, Instructor42362270
Shelton, LaDonn NursingInstructor4128G2504
Shear, Margaret EnglishInstructor31222369
Schaberg, David EnglishInstructor31442352
Saltzman, Bobbie Communications and HumanitiesTheatre Program Coordinator, SSC Playhouse Director31362286
Rosen, Joan Communications and HumanitiesInstructor31462486
Reaves, Adrienne Allied HealthMedical Assistant Program Coordinator, Phlebotomy Program Coordinator, Instructor4469-P5734
Raices, Edith Social and Behavioral SciencesDepartment Chairperson, Sheriff Training Institute Coordinator, Instructor34852465
Pelech, Mark H.Business Programs and Computer TechnologyInstructor34392366
Olaleye, Caleb A.MathematicsInstructor4148J2377
O’Leary, James Life Science and Physical EducationInstructor4469C2401
O'Leary, Patrick MathematicsInstructor4148U2347
Myers, Eric Life Science and Physical EducationInstructor4469N2318
Mrozek, Gina MathematicsInstructor4148R2409
Monbrod, Dennis MathematicsInstructor4148U2342
Medlen, Jennifer MathematicsInstructor4148Q2424
McGriff, Shunda CounselingCounselor23502259
McGovern, Shari Allied HealthDepartment Chairperson, Director of Diagnostic Imaging Programs, Radiologic Technology Program Coordinator, Instructor4469K2634
McDonald, Corey MathematicsInstructor4148E2431
Mansour, Taha Social and Behavioral SciencesInstructor34892472
Lyttle, Michael H.Life Science and Physical EducationInstructor4469P2376
Lu, Yixia MathematicsInstructor4148M2425
Liauba, Marianne EnglishDepartment Chairperson, Instructor31322327
Kumar, Sangeeta LibraryTechnical Services, Instructional and Serials Librarian12492574
Kraft, Jennifer ReadingDepartment Chairperson, Instructor31302540
Kirkpatrick, Jack Art and DesignDepartment Chairperson, Instructor4435E2445
Kelley, Amy MathematicsInstructor4148Y2412
Jones, M. RichardEnglishInstructor32212363
Johnston, Lauren CounselingCounselor2350C2308
Johnson, Ona' Business Programs and Computer TechnologyDepartment Chair, Instructor34412357
Jefferson, Lakesha Communications and HumanitiesInstructor31162267
Hannon, Mark CounselingCounselor2350O2241
Haney, Diana ReadingInstructor31042237
Grzeczka, Diane MathematicsInstructor4148Q2444
Griffith, Gerald A.Health Professions and SciencesDepartment Chair, Instructor4469M2251
Gomez, Sergio Art and DesignGraphic Design Program Coordinator, Instructor44352211
Geraci, John C.Communications and HumanitiesDepartment Chairperson, InstructorL2402479
Fouad-Farrar, Jazaer CounselingDepartment Chairperson, Counselor23502511
Evans, Richard Business Programs and Computer TechnologyInstructor34432441
Eberhardt, Kathryn MelinAllied HealthInstructor, Allied Health Career Advisor, Occupational Therapy Assistant Program Field Work Coordindator44692379
DosSantos, Marilu EnglishInstructor31382367
Deane, Patrick T.Legal Studies and Criminal JusticeInstructor34272538
Damiani, Eugene Engineering and TechnologyBuilding Code Enforcement Program Coordinator, Construction Technology Program Coordinator, Instructor23682292
Curless, Lisa MathematicsInstructor4148N2025
Cooley, Ronald L.Business Programs and Computer TechnologyInstructor34312320
Cooke, LaTherese R.Legal Studies and Criminal JusticeCourt Reporting Program Coordinator; Instructor50303217
Collett, Keith E.EnglishInstructor31642037
Cline, Susan ReadingInstructor31062269
Cieslik, Jason M.Legal Studies and Criminal JusticeParalegal & Criminal Justice Program Coordinator, Instructor34572579
Churney, Kyle EnglishInstructor31162267
Chou, Godwin MusicDepartment Chairperson, Instructor11102296
Carrillo, Leticia CounselingBilingual Counselor (Spanish/English)23502516
Calhoun, Christine Life Science and Physical EducationInstructor4469G2255
Brown, Alfred EnglishInstructor31282353
Beno, Marybeth MathematicsDepartment Chairperson, Instructor4148F2333
Bein, Sandra Communications and HumanitiesInstructor31262368
Gilmore Bathgate, Linda CounselingCounselor23642313
Baltuska, Laura EnglishInstructor31102297
Bailey, Robert EnglishInstructor31142460
Anderson, David MathematicsInstructor4148V2332
Allardice, Bruce Social and Behavioral SciencesInstructor34612277
Adeyemi, Oluwakemi NursingInstructor4128H2500
Alexopoulos, George Physical ScienceInstructor41482475