Staff Directory

NameDepartmentTitleRoomExt.
Ring, Andrew Information TechnologySystems Analyst-
Newman, Dianalyn NursingNursing Remediation Education Manager4128 D2427
Haynes-Shegog, Deborah Business and Career InstituteHCCTP Program Assistant51003219
Griggs, Christine Adult EducationAdministrative Assistant II44552398
Loggins, Siobhan Admissions, Registration and RecordsAdmissions & Registration Specialist-
Mazurek, Ron Campus PolicePolice Officer12155725
Glasper, Ashlie AdministrationAdmissions Assistant (evening)SSC Circle
Falconer, Brandy NursingNursing Lab Supervisor4123, 42282476
Camalick, Jenna Enrollment Services - RecordsRecords Assistant 22305814
Ackley, Jamie Communication ServicesManager of Instructional Design12492642
Swetz, Nikolas Network SystemsMicrocomputer Lab Coordinator-
Gutierrez, Christina Enrollment Services - AdmissionsManager of Onboarding & Outreach23473254
Pagan, Miguel Custodial ServicesCustodianL2602443
Orellana, Ramona Administration OfficeExecutive Assistant12332212
Cochran, Kyra Job Training DepartmentDislocated Worker Career Coach54603226
Del'Valle, Lorena Job Training DepartmentYouth Career Coach54903227
Jenkins, Melvin Campus PolicePolice Officer12165724
Casella, John Maintenance & EngineeringTrades II/MaintenanceL2552206
Nance, Jaidon Campus PoliceCampus Police Dispatcher12152235
Boone, Nadine Physical PlantCustodian (Evenings)L2605742
McDonald, Qeauna Academic Services OfficeExecutive Assistant-
Marjan, Joseph Physical PlantSupervisor of Physical Plant Night OperationsL2605742
Pittman, Maria Job Training DepartmentBusiness Service Representative53503229
Martin, Devan Athletics, Intramurals, FieldhouseAdmissions Assistant II-2334
Ivy, Jeffrey Admissions, Registration and RecordsAdmission & Registration Specialist2230
Baker , LaKesha College RecruitmentDepartment Chair, Student Retention Strategist, Instructor31622312
Hiskes, Brian Network SystemsStudent Helpdesk Coordinator31512674
Radtke, William Academic Assistance CenterManager of Academic Assistance Center22642649
Richards, Erik BookstoreCampus Store Clerk II/Bookstore11395760
Bradford, Donna Business and Career InstituteClient Solutions Support Specialist/BCI24652231
DeSouza, Roger Academic Assistance CenterStudent Specialist (Nights) 22642327
Arnold, Rebecca Academic Assistance CenterStudent Specialist (Days) 22642600
Regan, Venese Adult EducationESL Teacher’s AideL2332403
Viehweg, Mary Adult EducationInstructor53806029
Nowicki, Noah Communication ServicesAcademic Technology Specialist12492513
Branch, Azeal Student & Enrollment ServicesExecutive Assistant21522303
Williams, Margot Academic Services OfficePBI Blast II (Project Success) Grant Program Manager34652426
Whitmore, Sonja Academic Services OfficePBI Blast II Grant Project Program Assistant34672423
Wells, Brianna Job Training DepartmentAdult Career Coach55103230
Stokes, Raylynn Adult EducationManager of Adult Education44555762
Campbell, Desmond Adult EducationASE/HSE Bridge Instructor 34253256
Brooks, Veretta Health Professions and SciencesAdministrative Assistant II44572204
Edwards , Gervaise Continuing EducationManager of Director of Continuing, Corporate, and Community Education 24675723
Pettit, George Communication ServicesManagerL2482011
Stone, Lory Custodial ServicesCustodianL2602443
Radovich, Kathy Enrollment ServicesAdministrative Assistant I-2325
Young, Eric Maintenance & EngineeringTrades II /MaintenanceL2552207
Wroda, Jason Business and Accounting ServicesManager of Internal Controls & Compliance22302477
Williams, Nate Custodial ServicesCustodian-2443
Williams, Eric Custodial ServicesCustodianL2602302
Williams, Derrell Maintenance & EngineeringTrades II/MaintenanceL2602207
Whitted, Dwain Academic Computing and TelecommunicationsMicrocomputer Analyst -2677
Whitted, Danielle Student LifeManager of Student Programming-2328
Wesley, Blythe Adult EducationABE/ASE/ESL SecretaryL2332410
Wells, Albert Campus PoliceCampus Security Officer12155725
Vogel, Raymond Maintenance & EngineeringTrades II/MaintenanceL2602207
Turner, Barbara Enrollment Services - RecordsRegistration & Records Specialist22302602
Tovalin, Ana Job Training DepartmentPhysical Coordinator55003225
Rogers, DaNee Business and Accounting ServicesAccountant I22302491
Tassin, Joanna Liberal Arts & SciencesAdministrative Assistant II11012316
Summit, Maureen Business and Accounting ServicesGrant Specialist22302653
Stephenson, David Communication ServicesWeb/Media DeveloperL2482525
Smith, Shannan Services for Students with Disabilities OfficeStudent Specialist22682572
Smith, Marcus Physical PlantSupervisorL2602443
Smith, Judy Extension ServicesExtension Services Specialist50046000
Smith, Jacqueline LibraryLibrarian Assistant I/ Circulation12495751
Smith, Anthony Academic Computing and TelecommunicationsMicrocomputer Analyst4160-G2663
Smierciak, James Campus PolicePolice Officer-5725
Shunko, Alexis (Ellie) Performing Arts CenterTheatre Director-5741
Serna, Michelle Human ResourcesHuman Resources Generalist12452223
Santoro, Lisa Information TechnologyInformation Systems Specialist41662274
Robinette, Alysia PublicationsPublication Specialist2361/24482228
Reynolds, Robert Academic Computing and TelecommunicationsManager of Microcomputers/Help Desk4160G2672
Rallins, Rochelle Academic Computing and TelecommunicationsSwitchboard Attendant I41410
Radford, Eleanor Academic Computing and TelecommunicationsSwitchboard Attendant II41412004
Presta, Salvatore Campus PolicePolice Officer12155725
Pigatti , Kimberly Affirmative Action OfficeAffirmative Action Officer1245E5719
Pigatti, John Athletics, Intramurals, FieldhouseManager of Athletic Recruitment, Retention and TransferAthletic and Physical Fitness Center Room 22524
Perkins, T-unna Admissions, Registration and RecordsManager of Registration & Records22302359
Perez, Catalina Custodial ServicesCustodianL2602443
Parker, Nikea Enrollment Services - AdmissionsAdmissions Assistant23482279
Ostrowski, Michael Maintenance & EngineeringTrades II/MaintenanceL2602207
Ostby, Ellen Enrollment Services - AdmissionsRecords Assistant23482490
O'Connell, Margaret "Peggy" Liberal Arts & SciencesAdministrative Assistant II31162267
Nelson, James PublicationsPublications Specialist I23612466
Needles, Dianne Adult EducationAdult Literacy Grants Manager24752558
Mitchell, Patricia NursingAdministrative Assistant II41202260
Minnis, Diane Information TechnologyProgrammer41662245
Miller, Tinishia Financial AidFinancial Aid Technician-2628
Miller, Jason Campus PolicePolice Officer-5725
Miller, Christin President's OfficeExecutive Assistant-2200
McDowell , Candice Financial AidFinancial Aid Technician23552322
McDaniels, Quantina Counseling CenterAdministrative Assistant II23502262
McClinton , Renee Academic Services OfficeManager of Perkins/CTE Grants22502309
McCaskey-Thompson, Mary Adult EducationSecretary1243B2411
McCamury, Rasheedah Adult EducationESL CoordinatorL2332408
Mazzucca, Mike Network SystemsCoordinator of Network Specialists (Network Engineers)4160F2548
Mattox, Linda Human ResourcesHuman Resources Manager12452222
Plath, Cheryl Financial AidFinancial Aid Advisor23552283
Mastny-Skimerhorn, Nancy PublicationsPublication Specialist23612489
Martin, José Maintenance & EngineeringTrades III (Mechanical, Electrical & General Maintenance)L2552206
Martin, James Information TechnologyManager31662021
Martin, Donna Network SystemsManager4160D2670
Majors, Betty Extension ServicesExtension Services Assistant50046001
Majewski, Raymond Maintenance & EngineeringTrades III/EngineeringL2552206
Stanley, Candice Physical PlantAdministrative Assistant IIL2605742
Mabry, JoAnn NursingAdministrative Assistant II4223A2497
Love, Kimberly Campus PoliceDispatcher-2235
Lockhart , Brian Physical SciencesLaboratory Safety Coordinator41612298
Leslie, Matthew Communication ServicesElectronic Engineer IL230B2474
Lamoureux, Debbie PublicationsAdministrative Assistant II23612203
Kelly, Mary Alice Enrollment Services - RecordsAcademic Records Recorder2230E2324
Kelly, Carl Communication ServicesElectronic Engineer II33682519
Kawanna, Jane PurchasingPurchasing Coordinator21155757
Junod, Roland Network SystemsNetwork Specialist31682433
Junod, Tony Academic Computing and TelecommunicationsMicrocomputer Analyst4160G2667
Jones, Roderick Maintenance & EngineeringTrades I/MaintenanceOak Forest Center6003
Johnson, Camille Adult EducationABE/ASE Instructor/Coordinator53806031
Jackson, Marrion Job Training DepartmentBusiness Service Representative53503228
Humphrey, Erica Business Programs and Computer TechnologyAdministrative Assistant II34332288
Hughes, Zachary Institutional ResearchResearch Specialist21212225
Hill , Alisia NursingManager, Instructor Basic Nurse Assistant Program4223B2370
Hickey, Kevin Maintenance & EngineeringManager-2207
Henderson, Michael Physical PlantTrades IIL2602207
Harris, Linda Extension ServicesAdministrative Assistant II51006006
Gutierrez, Diana Adult EducationCoordinator, GED for ESL33232535
Gray, Corrie Student LifeAdministrative Assistant I23272664
Gossler, Eric Communication ServicesMedia SpecialistL2482464
Gordon, Cornell (Shannon) Academic Computing and TelecommunicationsMicrocomputer Analyst41602671
Glumac, Alexandra Counseling CenterProject Manager, Office of Violence Against Women2350-P2393
Givens, Carolyn Assessment CenterCoordinator22662495
Ginn, Ramona Business and Accounting ServicesAccount Clerk I22302680
Gibson, Lilah Assessment CenterAssessment Testing Coordinator22662495
Ghani, Rayya Enrollment ServicesEnrollment Specialist2230D2630
Garth, Michael Physical PlantManager-2484
Garcia, Rebecca Business and Career InstituteProject Manager, Highway Construction Careers Training Program51823257
Fields, Frances Physical PlantCustodian IL2602443
Fantin, Stephen Network SystemsCoordinator, Server Administration4160H2291
Ellis, Marcus LibraryLibrarian Assistant I12495751
Eggleston , R William (Bill)Academic Computing and TelecommunicationsMicrocomputer AnalystOFC3212
Drwiega, John Campus PoliceCampus Security Officer57255725
Donahue, Beverly LibraryLibrary Assistant II/Technical Services12492416
Dixon-Smith, Khrys Health Professions and SciencesAdministrative Assistant II44532258
Dixon, James Custodial ServicesCustodian-6003
DeBartolo , Kathy Enrollment Services - AdmissionsStudent Evaluation Coordinator23482329
Cuellar, Delfina Custodial ServicesCustodianL2602443
Cook, Barbara Business and Accounting ServicesAccountant I22302018
Conyers, Shawnell Adult EducationABE/ASE/ESL Assessment Secretary44552240
Cobb, Clifton Custodial ServicesCustodianL2602443
Castillo, Arturo Financial AidFinancial Aid Technician23552684
Carrillo, Richard Campus PolicePolice OfficerOFC 50046007
Carpenter, Mark Custodial ServicesCustodian-2443
Capolillo, Sashae Enrollment ServicesEnrollment Specialist2230D2395
Brown, Cheryl Custodial ServicesCustodianL2602443
Braziel, Odell Academic Computing and TelecommunicationsMicrocomputer Analyst4166C2030
Boyd , Robert Custodial ServicesCustodianL2602443
Bowker, Hella Liberal Arts & SciencesAdministrative Assistant II34402664
Blair, Yolanda Financial AidFinancial Aid Coordinator23552321
Bette , Peggy Business and Accounting ServicesAccounting Manager22302218
Benney, Albert Campus PoliceSergeant-5725
Banks, Melinda Campus PolicePolice OfficerOFC 50046007
Bancroft, Darlene Information TechnologyAdministrative Assistant II41662665
Allen, Jason Court Reporting ProgramTechnology Specialist-3208
Allen, Janice Liberal Arts & SciencesAdministrative Assistant II44692364
Alder, Rea Human ResourcesBenefits Specialist12452402